Stop Work Meetings

Education in Crisis

Lifting Learning Solutions

WEAR RED!

9:00am Wednesday 28th September

All AEU Members:
Teachers, Principals, Teacher Assistants, School Psychologists, Social Workers, Administration Staff, Library Technicians, Laboratory Technicians, Education Support Specialists, Aboriginal Education Officers, Youth Workers, Network Support

Enough is enough – our students, schools, colleges and educators deserve better!

Find out more about the Lifting Learning for Every Child solutions here: https://liftinglearning.org.au/

Attend your workplace meeting or most convenient action as listed below:

RegionVenueWorkplaces
HobartParliament LawnsAboriginal Education, Albuera Street Primary School, Austins Ferry Primary School, Bagdad Primary School, Bayview Secondary College, Bellerive Primary School, Blackmans Bay Childrens Services, Blackmans Bay Primary School, Bowen Road Primary School, Bridgewater Indigenous Child and family Centre, Brighton Primary School, Cambridge Primary School, Campania District School, Campbell Street Primary School, Claremont College, Clarence High School, Clarence Plains Child and Family Centre, Clarendon Vale Primary School, Cosgrove High School, Deaf and Hearing Impaired Support, Early Childhood Intervention Service - Hobart, Elizabeth College, Glenorchy Primary School, Goodwood Primary School, Goulburn Street Primary School, Hobart City High School - New Town Campus, Hobart City High School - Ogilvie Campus, Hobart College, Howrah Primary School, Illawarra Primary School, JRLF - East Derwent Campus, JRLF - Gagebrook Campus, JRLF - Herdsmans Cove Campus, JRLF - Senior School Campus, Kingston High School, Kingston Primary School, Lansdowne Crescent Primary School, Lauderdale Primary School, Lenah Valley Primary School, Lindisfarne North Primary School, Lindisfarne Primary School, Margate Primary School, Montagu Bay Primary School, Montrose Bay High School, Moonah Primary School, Mount Nelson Primary School, Mount Stuart Primary School, New Town Primary School, Princes Street Primary School, Richmond Primary School, Risdon Vale Primary School, Rokeby Primary School, Rose Bay High School, Rosetta Primary School, Rosny College, Sandy Bay Infant School, Snug Primary School, Sorell School - Junior Campus, Sorell School - Senior Campus, South Arm Primary School, South Hobart Primary School, Southern Support School, Springfield Gardens Primary School, Taroona High School, Taroona Primary School, Tasmanian Eschool-South, Waimea Heights Primary School, Warrane Primary School, Windermere Primary School
LauncestonElphin Sports CentreBracknell Primary School, Brooks High School, Campbell Town District School, Cressy District School, Deloraine High School, Deloraine Primary School, Early Childhood Intervention Service - Launceston, East Launceston Primary School, East Tamar Primary School, Evandale Primary School, Glen Dhu Primary School, Hagley Farm Primary School, Invermay Primary School, Kings Meadows High School, Launceston Big Picture School, Launceston College, Lilydale District School, Longford Primary School, Mole Creek Primary School, Mowbray Heights Primary School, Newstead College, Northern Support School Launceston, Norwood Primary School, Perth Primary School, Prospect High School, Punchbowl Primary School, Queechy High School, Ravenswood Child and Family Centre, Ravenswood Heights Primary School, Riverside High School, Riverside Primary School, St Leonards Primary School, Summerdale Primary School, Tasmanian Eschool-North, Trevallyn Primary School, Waverley Primary School, West Launceston Primary School, Westbury Primary School, Young Town Primary School
DevonportDevonport OvalAndrews Creek Primary School, Devonport High School, Devonport Primary School, Don College, Early Childhood Intervention Service - Devonport, East Devonport Child and Family Centre, East Devonport Primary School, East Ulverstone Primary School, Forth Primary School, Latrobe High School, Latrobe Primary School, Miandetta Primary School, Nixon Street Primary School, North West Support School – Devonport, Port Sorell Primary School, Reece High School, Sassafras Primary School, Sheffield School, Sheffield School Railton Campus, Spreyton Primary School, T4 Engagement @ Devonport, Ulverstone Primary School, Ulverstone Secondary College, West Ulverstone Primary School
BurnieBurnie Arts CentreBoat Harbour Primary School, Burnie Child and Family Centre, Burnie High School, Burnie Primary School, Cooee Primary School, Early Childhood Intervention Service - Burnie, Havenview Primary School, Hellyer College, Montello Primary School, Natone Primary School, North West Support School – Burnie, Parklands High School, Penguin District School, Riana Primary School, Ridgley Primary School, Romaine Park Primary School, Somerset Primary School, Sprent Primary School, Table Cape Primary School, Wilmot Primary School, Wynyard High School, Yolla District High School
Derwent ValleyValley Sports BarCollinsvale Primary School, Glenora District School, Molesworth Primary School, Fairview Primary School, New Norfolk High School, New Norfolk Primary School, Westerway Primary School
Dodges FerryDodges Ferry Football ClubDodges Ferry Primary School, Dunalley Primary School, Tasman District School
ExeterExeter Community Hub, Murray St, ExeterBeaconsfield Primary School, Beconsfield Child and Family Centre, Exeter High School, Exeter Primary School
George TownCrazy Duck CafeGeorge Town Child and Family Centre, South George Town Primary School, Port Dalrymple School
Huon ValleyHuonville HallCygnet Primary School, Dover District School, Franklin Primary School, Geeveston Child and Family Centre, Geeveston Primary School, Glen Huon Primary School, Huonville High School, Huonville Primary School, Woodbridge District School
QueenstownQueenstown Crows Football ClubMountain Heights School
ScamanderScamander Sports ComplexBicheno Primary School, St Helens Child and Family Centre, St Helens District School, St Marys District School
ScottsdaleScottsdale Art Centre CafeBridport Primary School, Ringarooma Primary School, Scottsdale High School, Scottsdale Primary School, Winnaleah District School
SmithtonSmithton Rec - Hall of Fame RoomEdith Creek Primary School, Forest Primary School, Redpa Primary School, Smithton High School, Smithton Primary School, Stanley Primary School
SwanseaSwansea Town HallSwansea Primary School
TriabunnaThe VillageOrford Primary School, Triabunna District School
BichenoTBA
Campbell TownCampbell Town Guide Hall, 20-30 King StCampbell Town District School
Flinders IslandTBA
King IslandTBA
OatlandsThe Pancake and Crepe Shop 85 High St OatlandsOatlands District School
WilmotTBA
Screen-Shot-2022-09-19-at-2.37.24-pm.png
  • Location

    Many locations around Tasmania

  • Start Date & Time

    28/09/2022 9:00 am

  • End Date & Time

    28/09/2022 10:30 am

SHARE THIS EVENT

AEU Members Area

Need help or first time logging in? Click here